Author Topic: Jump Function  (Read 195 times)

MauriceR97

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 3
    • View Profile
Jump Function
« on: December 18, 2018, 11:37:13 PM »
Dear all,

i have got a question regarding jump function.
we have 3 HUBS. is there a possibilty to activate jump only if a pilot is at a hub?
otherwise it should be disabled or e give an error message that the pilot is not at a hub.


many thanks

with best regard

maurice rathgeber
www.muenchen-airways.com

dohavik

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 37
    • View Profile
Re: Jump Function
« Reply #1 on: January 21, 2019, 03:20:10 AM »
Dear Maurice,

The jump function lets a pilot choose an airport of choice...then you need to validate these jumps and some earned cash might be withdrawn from the Pilots financial budget.
So to answer your question: To activate jump only if a pilot is at a hub is not possible. Unless you make it yourself happen in php.

I have disabled the change location possibility. In this link you can read how to get it disabled:
http://virtualairlinesmanager.net/foro//index.php?topic=1879.msg7264#msg7264

I hope it helps you out.

Greetings from Donald.

MauriceR97

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 3
    • View Profile
Re: Jump Function
« Reply #2 on: January 23, 2019, 01:35:15 PM »
Hell sir,

thank you for your reply.
I have created a php file myself, and it is working..

Best Regards

Maurice