Author Topic: THIS FLIGHT IS ALREADY REPORTED TO THE WEB SYSTEM  (Read 440 times)

FREDDO

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 6
    • View Profile
THIS FLIGHT IS ALREADY REPORTED TO THE WEB SYSTEM
« on: February 14, 2019, 02:55:40 PM »
Hello to you,
We encounter some small inconvenience with the SIMACARS software for a few days and no real solution. The error "THIS FLIGHT IS ALREADY REPORTED TO THE WEB SYSTEM" appears permanently. I uninstalled the software, and reinstalled ... it works a day and the message comes back again and again. Plus detects crash while the CRITICAL EVENTS is empty ...
Do you have a solution to propose? Knowing that the software date of October 11, 2015, so without any updates to correct the different BUG met.

free photo hosting


we are many to meet this problem so no isolated case ... different pc, different aircraft ...

Best regard

FREDDO

Timothee

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 77
    • View Profile
Re: THIS FLIGHT IS ALREADY REPORTED TO THE WEB SYSTEM
« Reply #1 on: February 15, 2019, 10:06:44 AM »
Does the livery name for the aircraft in use contain any special characters, for example apostrophes?
If so VAM has a problem accepting those since the values are not correctly escaped.

A while ago I added an escape function to the receivevampirep.php:
Code: [Select]
function instert_flight( $flight , $data ,$db){
        [...]
$aircraft= $db->real_escape_string($data[0]["aircraft"]);
        [...]
        }

FREDDO

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 6
    • View Profile
Re: THIS FLIGHT IS ALREADY REPORTED TO THE WEB SYSTEM
« Reply #2 on: February 15, 2019, 03:58:32 PM »
Hello ,

Sorry , we haven't any "apostrophe" ...but we have the same problem for P3D and X-plane.
Another Solution?

Best regard

FREDDO

BilKapek

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 171
    • View Profile
    • Freedom Sim
Re: THIS FLIGHT IS ALREADY REPORTED TO THE WEB SYSTEM
« Reply #3 on: February 16, 2019, 12:27:43 PM »
Does the livery name for the aircraft in use contain any special characters, for example apostrophes?
If so VAM has a problem accepting those since the values are not correctly escaped.

A while ago I added an escape function to the receivevampirep.php:
Code: [Select]
   function instert_flight( $flight , $data ,$db){
        [...]
      $aircraft= $db->real_escape_string($data[0]["aircraft"]);
        [...]
        }



Hi everybody


My little analysis of this problem:


problematic:


if there is no special carecter in the name of the device such as ( '  " \  / )
everything should work


I made an analysis of the information sent by simacars when sending the report, said that Timothy is right,  this problem is not repair,
you can see it in this picture: it generates a lot of escape characters that are backslash \
which has the effect of generating an error when sending the report

this and the encryption of information by simacars so that pilots can not change the flight information.







in my opinion, Hosting problem


If you do not have any special characters in the plane name,
the problem is surely not simacars
paussible cause? she is diverse
the problemem comes from your hosting?
since you have this problem
do you have a dedicated server or hosting, free, paid?
what version of php are you using


Sam.
« Last Edit: February 16, 2019, 12:43:21 PM by BilKapek »

jonasnc2000

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 19
    • View Profile
Re: THIS FLIGHT IS ALREADY REPORTED TO THE WEB SYSTEM
« Reply #4 on: May 01, 2019, 05:33:51 AM »
Hi BilKapek,

I have the same problem too.
My PHP version is the last and my host is paid.
Do you have any other solution for this problem?

Best regards.

BilKapek

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 171
    • View Profile
    • Freedom Sim
Re: THIS FLIGHT IS ALREADY REPORTED TO THE WEB SYSTEM
« Reply #5 on: May 01, 2019, 06:06:36 PM »
Hi BilKapek,

I have the same problem too.
My PHP version is the last and my host is paid.
Do you have any other solution for this problem?

Best regards.
Hi
what is your version of php ?
I recommend that you do not use a PHP version higher than 7.0. *
this can cause problems .


Sam.

jonasnc2000

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 19
    • View Profile
Re: THIS FLIGHT IS ALREADY REPORTED TO THE WEB SYSTEM
« Reply #6 on: May 04, 2019, 12:03:30 AM »
Hi BilKapek,

The version of PHP is 7.0

Do you know if can had another reason for this problem?

BilKapek

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 171
    • View Profile
    • Freedom Sim
Re: THIS FLIGHT IS ALREADY REPORTED TO THE WEB SYSTEM
« Reply #7 on: May 05, 2019, 06:40:35 PM »
Hi BilKapek,

The version of PHP is 7.0

Do you know if can had another reason for this problem?



Hi
you can try
by modifying this line in your reception files


Check Lines On:
  • receivevampirep.php
Code: [Select]

$aircraft = $data[0]["aircraft"];
Change To :
$aircraft = stripslashes($data[0]["aircraft"]);

Sam.

jonasnc2000

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 19
    • View Profile
Re: THIS FLIGHT IS ALREADY REPORTED TO THE WEB SYSTEM
« Reply #8 on: May 05, 2019, 10:14:41 PM »
Hi,

Not work... :'(
I changed the line that you mencioned but I receive the same error message.

Aguilair

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 3
    • View Profile
Re: THIS FLIGHT IS ALREADY REPORTED TO THE WEB SYSTEM
« Reply #9 on: May 22, 2019, 01:38:07 PM »
Hi,
nobody solved the problem?  :)

Cause I'm working hard on it  :'(

Must we reset the database?

thanks

jonasnc2000

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 19
    • View Profile
Re: THIS FLIGHT IS ALREADY REPORTED TO THE WEB SYSTEM
« Reply #10 on: May 25, 2019, 01:27:31 AM »
Hi Aguilair.

So far this moment I don't solved this.
I tried any suggestions registered here but nothing could helped me.
Have 5 months that my VA was paused.
I don't know what I need to do to solve this.
If you have success restarting the database, please let me know, I'm willing to do this to solve the problem.

BilKapek

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 171
    • View Profile
    • Freedom Sim
Re: THIS FLIGHT IS ALREADY REPORTED TO THE WEB SYSTEM
« Reply #11 on: May 25, 2019, 10:16:32 AM »

Hi
I think this data is already present in the database! Where does this error come from?
your problem is not the one mentioned above,
Think about providing information for better help you otherwise the task becomes more difficult


Sam.
« Last Edit: May 25, 2019, 10:32:00 AM by BilKapek »

BilKapek

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 171
    • View Profile
    • Freedom Sim
Re: THIS FLIGHT IS ALREADY REPORTED TO THE WEB SYSTEM
« Reply #12 on: May 25, 2019, 10:42:15 AM »
Hi,
nobody solved the problem?  :)

Cause I'm working hard on it  :'(

Must we reset the database?

thanks



Do you work on what problem, the one mentioned above?
What version of PHP are you using ?
This problem appears with all sends of the pirep ?
Have you tried to solve with the solution mentioned above from Timothee ?

Sam.

Aguilair

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 3
    • View Profile
Re: THIS FLIGHT IS ALREADY REPORTED TO THE WEB SYSTEM
« Reply #13 on: May 28, 2019, 08:08:19 PM »
Hey Guys,

I'm trying everything to solve the problem, but I can't fix it (talking about this report error message).
I've been reseting the DB and the site files, but it still doesn't work.

I've been checking, there are no special characters in the aircraft name and I checked oder solution people gave...

The problem is that it seems people don't know WHAT is the problem, as far as there isn't a clear error message ^^.

I'm on php 7.1 or something like that (sure that it's seven)
It used to work, but I'm not sure it was the same hosting, but the one I use is paid and should work.
 :-\

Maybe should I change hosting?
« Last Edit: May 28, 2019, 08:10:17 PM by Aguilair »

DragonSpirit

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 16
    • View Profile
Re: THIS FLIGHT IS ALREADY REPORTED TO THE WEB SYSTEM
« Reply #14 on: May 29, 2019, 08:51:38 AM »
Hi Guys,

I had this problem, in my case the error was when sim acars send the data to recivevamevents.php, the float value of $landing_vs is "0,00" and it espents "0.00", then i solve this forcing change ',' for '.' adding next order after line 35

  $landing_vs = $data[$x]["landing_vs"];  --> seek this line and put after it
  $landing_vs = str_replace(',', '.', $landing_vs);


Now is the correct value for float and the pirep wil be send.