Author Topic: Plane ICAO on route_selection_stage1.php  (Read 1396 times)

Patrick

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 15
    • View Profile
Plane ICAO on route_selection_stage1.php
« on: June 10, 2015, 11:17:36 PM »
Is it possible to add the plane icao on the first booking page?
I have added echo $row1["plane_icao"] . '</td><td>'; but its just blank, any ideas?

regards
Patrick

VAM

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1327
    • View Profile
    • virtual Airlines Manager
Re: Plane ICAO on route_selection_stage1.php
« Reply #1 on: June 14, 2015, 07:32:53 PM »
This section of VAM will be enhanced shortly, at the end of the month I plan to release a micro release with changes in that part of the system. Keep tune.

By the way Today VAM 2.3 is available
VAM Creator and programmer.

Patrick

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 15
    • View Profile
Re: Plane ICAO on route_selection_stage1.php
« Reply #2 on: June 14, 2015, 07:37:33 PM »
2.3 installed few mins ago, the update works perfect.

VAM

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1327
    • View Profile
    • virtual Airlines Manager
Re: Plane ICAO on route_selection_stage1.php
« Reply #3 on: June 14, 2015, 08:14:56 PM »
2.3 installed few mins ago, the update works perfect.

Great news!!!, did you merge your changes? do you think the tutorial is good enough?

thanks
VAM Creator and programmer.