Author Topic: There was an error running the query [Field 'parameter_id  (Read 908 times)

AlexEtz

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 1
    • View Profile
There was an error running the query [Field 'parameter_id
« on: August 06, 2016, 02:41:09 PM »
Dear all,

Already tried to change the php version to 5.6, greater and lower... nothing's working. The rest work perfectly, but I can not add any plane on the panel, each time I did it the same error appear...

There was an error running the query [Field 'parameter_id' doesn't have a default value]

Using UwAmp on Windows 7 (x84)

poddy610

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 6
    • View Profile
Re: There was an error running the query [Field 'parameter_id
« Reply #1 on: August 16, 2016, 12:36:00 PM »
This could be the solution for your dbase problem.

The problem is in a setting of my.ini (C:\ProgramData\MySQL\MySQL Server 5.7).
Look for "sql-mode" line (mine at 106)
You should find a string like this:
  sql-mode="STRICT_TRANS_TABLES,NO_AUTO_CREATE_USER,NO_ENGINE_SUBSTITUTION"
Change in:
  sql-mode="\\NO_ENGINE_SUBSTITUTION"

Hope it helps

Andrea

jonasnc2000

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 14
    • View Profile
Re: There was an error running the query [Field 'parameter_id
« Reply #2 on: October 24, 2018, 01:52:16 PM »
Hi poddy610,

I receive this error when I try to set a new fleet in the system.
I does the configuration that you indicate in this forum, but when I run the application the system returns a new error, but mencionated the gvauser field.
Do you know how I can solve this?

Thank you!

Jose

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 256
    • View Profile
Re: There was an error running the query [Field 'parameter_id
« Reply #3 on: November 20, 2018, 10:18:21 AM »
Hi all!

I thinks thats the problem is on the core of the admin panel.
THe solution (if the problem is the one mentioned) is this:

Go to vamcore/app/Controller open the file "FleetsController" and edit over the line 79. Should look like this one:

Code: [Select]
$sql = "insert into va_finances (finance_date,amount,description,report_type,parameter_id) values (now(),$aircraftvalue,'$description','New Aircraft','1')";

Then, try to add your aircraft.

If the problem persist, let me know!

Regards!