Author Topic: IVAO Status Bar  (Read 259 times)

Berlin Sky Airline

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 3
    • View Profile
IVAO Status Bar
« on: February 10, 2018, 11:39:25 PM »
Hello,

can someone please explain to me how to get the IVAO Status Bar in the pilot  Roster ? 

Maybe someone can post the code here

Thank you  ;)

BilKapek

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 136
    • View Profile
    • Freedom Sim
Re: IVAO Status Bar
« Reply #1 on: February 11, 2018, 07:41:30 PM »
Hello,

can someone please explain to me how to get the IVAO Status Bar in the pilot  Roster ? 

Maybe someone can post the code here

Thank you  ;)


Hi
look here for details https://status.ivao.aero/


Sam.

Berlin Sky Airline

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 3
    • View Profile
Re: IVAO Status Bar
« Reply #2 on: February 12, 2018, 05:24:33 PM »
Yes I know  ;)

I need the code as it belongs in the file.

Because copying and pasting does not work, only the offline logo will be displayed.

sjohnny777

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 58
  • virtuallh.com
    • View Profile
    • Virtual LH
Re: IVAO Status Bar
« Reply #3 on: February 12, 2018, 07:50:57 PM »
It shows offline because the pilot isn't flying at the moment. I've introduced it to my website -> http://virtuallh.com/vam/index.php?page=pilots_public

I will past the code I used bellow.

Code:

if ($ivao == 1) {
                     echo '
                                <td><a href="https://www.ivao.aero/Member.aspx?ID=' . $row["ivaovid"] . '">' .'<img src="http://status.ivao.aero/'.$row["ivaovid"].'.png"></a>
                                </td>';
                  }
Pax president at http://virtuallh.com

Berlin Sky Airline

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 3
    • View Profile
Re: IVAO Status Bar
« Reply #4 on: February 12, 2018, 09:10:36 PM »
It works perfect  :)


Thanks sjohnny777



regards

Wolfgang

Claudenir

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 13
    • View Profile
Re: IVAO Status Bar
« Reply #5 on: February 16, 2018, 04:27:34 AM »
Hello Sjohnny777

I copied the code on the pilots_public page as it is here in the forum, but the image does not appear. Can you help me?
Look how it was: