Virtual Airlines Manager

ENGLISH FORUM => Bug reports => Topic started by: FREDDO on February 14, 2019, 02:55:40 PM

Title: THIS FLIGHT IS ALREADY REPORTED TO THE WEB SYSTEM
Post by: FREDDO on February 14, 2019, 02:55:40 PM
Hello to you,
We encounter some small inconvenience with the SIMACARS software for a few days and no real solution. The error "THIS FLIGHT IS ALREADY REPORTED TO THE WEB SYSTEM" appears permanently. I uninstalled the software, and reinstalled ... it works a day and the message comes back again and again. Plus detects crash while the CRITICAL EVENTS is empty ...
Do you have a solution to propose? Knowing that the software date of October 11, 2015, so without any updates to correct the different BUG met.

(https://i.postimg.cc/ydx4HZTk/2019-02-13-224558.jpg) (https://postimages.org/)free photo hosting (https://postimages.org/fr/)
(https://i.postimg.cc/zvWqshJT/2019-02-13-224636.jpg) (https://postimages.org/)

we are many to meet this problem so no isolated case ... different pc, different aircraft ...

Best regard

FREDDO
Title: Re: THIS FLIGHT IS ALREADY REPORTED TO THE WEB SYSTEM
Post by: Timothee on February 15, 2019, 10:06:44 AM
Does the livery name for the aircraft in use contain any special characters, for example apostrophes?
If so VAM has a problem accepting those since the values are not correctly escaped.

A while ago I added an escape function to the receivevampirep.php:
Code: [Select]
function instert_flight( $flight , $data ,$db){
        [...]
$aircraft= $db->real_escape_string($data[0]["aircraft"]);
        [...]
        }
Title: Re: THIS FLIGHT IS ALREADY REPORTED TO THE WEB SYSTEM
Post by: FREDDO on February 15, 2019, 03:58:32 PM
Hello ,

Sorry , we haven't any "apostrophe" ...but we have the same problem for P3D and X-plane.
Another Solution?

Best regard

FREDDO
Title: Re: THIS FLIGHT IS ALREADY REPORTED TO THE WEB SYSTEM
Post by: BilKapek on February 16, 2019, 12:27:43 PM
Does the livery name for the aircraft in use contain any special characters, for example apostrophes?
If so VAM has a problem accepting those since the values are not correctly escaped.

A while ago I added an escape function to the receivevampirep.php:
Code: [Select]
   function instert_flight( $flight , $data ,$db){
        [...]
      $aircraft= $db->real_escape_string($data[0]["aircraft"]);
        [...]
        }



Hi everybody


My little analysis of this problem:


problematic:


if there is no special carecter in the name of the device such as ( '  " \  / )
everything should work


I made an analysis of the information sent by simacars when sending the report, said that Timothy is right,  this problem is not repair,
you can see it in this picture: it generates a lot of escape characters that are backslash \
which has the effect of generating an error when sending the report

this and the encryption of information by simacars so that pilots can not change the flight information.

(https://i.postimg.cc/fbL5Kh4k/tempsnip.png)





in my opinion, Hosting problem


If you do not have any special characters in the plane name,
the problem is surely not simacars
paussible cause? she is diverse
the problemem comes from your hosting?
since you have this problem
do you have a dedicated server or hosting, free, paid?
what version of php are you using


Sam.
Title: Re: THIS FLIGHT IS ALREADY REPORTED TO THE WEB SYSTEM
Post by: jonasnc2000 on May 01, 2019, 05:33:51 AM
Hi BilKapek,

I have the same problem too.
My PHP version is the last and my host is paid.
Do you have any other solution for this problem?

Best regards.
Title: Re: THIS FLIGHT IS ALREADY REPORTED TO THE WEB SYSTEM
Post by: BilKapek on May 01, 2019, 06:06:36 PM
Hi BilKapek,

I have the same problem too.
My PHP version is the last and my host is paid.
Do you have any other solution for this problem?

Best regards.
Hi
what is your version of php ?
I recommend that you do not use a PHP version higher than 7.0. *
this can cause problems .


Sam.
Title: Re: THIS FLIGHT IS ALREADY REPORTED TO THE WEB SYSTEM
Post by: jonasnc2000 on May 04, 2019, 12:03:30 AM
Hi BilKapek,

The version of PHP is 7.0

Do you know if can had another reason for this problem?
Title: Re: THIS FLIGHT IS ALREADY REPORTED TO THE WEB SYSTEM
Post by: BilKapek on May 05, 2019, 06:40:35 PM
Hi BilKapek,

The version of PHP is 7.0

Do you know if can had another reason for this problem?



Hi
you can try
by modifying this line in your reception files


Check Lines On:
Code: [Select]

$aircraft = $data[0]["aircraft"];
Change To :
$aircraft = stripslashes($data[0]["aircraft"]);

Sam.
Title: Re: THIS FLIGHT IS ALREADY REPORTED TO THE WEB SYSTEM
Post by: jonasnc2000 on May 05, 2019, 10:14:41 PM
Hi,

Not work... :'(
I changed the line that you mencioned but I receive the same error message.
Title: Re: THIS FLIGHT IS ALREADY REPORTED TO THE WEB SYSTEM
Post by: Aguilair on May 22, 2019, 01:38:07 PM
Hi,
nobody solved the problem?  :)

Cause I'm working hard on it  :'(

Must we reset the database?

thanks
Title: Re: THIS FLIGHT IS ALREADY REPORTED TO THE WEB SYSTEM
Post by: jonasnc2000 on May 25, 2019, 01:27:31 AM
Hi Aguilair.

So far this moment I don't solved this.
I tried any suggestions registered here but nothing could helped me.
Have 5 months that my VA was paused.
I don't know what I need to do to solve this.
If you have success restarting the database, please let me know, I'm willing to do this to solve the problem.
Title: Re: THIS FLIGHT IS ALREADY REPORTED TO THE WEB SYSTEM
Post by: BilKapek on May 25, 2019, 10:16:32 AM

Hi
I think this data is already present in the database! Where does this error come from?
your problem is not the one mentioned above,
Think about providing information for better help you otherwise the task becomes more difficult


Sam.
Title: Re: THIS FLIGHT IS ALREADY REPORTED TO THE WEB SYSTEM
Post by: BilKapek on May 25, 2019, 10:42:15 AM
Hi,
nobody solved the problem?  :)

Cause I'm working hard on it  :'(

Must we reset the database?

thanks



Do you work on what problem, the one mentioned above?
What version of PHP are you using ?
This problem appears with all sends of the pirep ?
Have you tried to solve with the solution mentioned above from Timothee ?

Sam.
Title: Re: THIS FLIGHT IS ALREADY REPORTED TO THE WEB SYSTEM
Post by: Aguilair on May 28, 2019, 08:08:19 PM
Hey Guys,

I'm trying everything to solve the problem, but I can't fix it (talking about this report error message).
I've been reseting the DB and the site files, but it still doesn't work.

I've been checking, there are no special characters in the aircraft name and I checked oder solution people gave...

The problem is that it seems people don't know WHAT is the problem, as far as there isn't a clear error message ^^.

I'm on php 7.1 or something like that (sure that it's seven)
It used to work, but I'm not sure it was the same hosting, but the one I use is paid and should work.
 :-\

Maybe should I change hosting?
Title: Re: THIS FLIGHT IS ALREADY REPORTED TO THE WEB SYSTEM
Post by: DragonSpirit on May 29, 2019, 08:51:38 AM
Hi Guys,

I had this problem, in my case the error was when sim acars send the data to recivevamevents.php, the float value of $landing_vs is "0,00" and it espents "0.00", then i solve this forcing change ',' for '.' adding next order after line 35

  $landing_vs = $data[$x]["landing_vs"];  --> seek this line and put after it
  $landing_vs = str_replace(',', '.', $landing_vs);


Now is the correct value for float and the pirep wil be send.

Title: Re: THIS FLIGHT IS ALREADY REPORTED TO THE WEB SYSTEM
Post by: jorgitoachar on September 29, 2019, 04:14:34 PM
Hi guys, I have the same problem. And I still couldn't solve it, did you make it? I also try to make the report manually through the web and I get the following error: There was an error running the query [Incorrect integer value: '' for column `id********_dhlargentinava`.`pireps`.`route` at row 1]
I think that the problem is in the pyreps table, one of the lines has an incorrect type of value and that is why it does not accept the information that the ACARS SIM sends to it and neither does it enter manually on the web. Can you think of which line it can be? Who does not have problems with this, can you share an image of your pyreps table to see if ours is ok? I use a free hosting, I have php version 7.2...but I doubt that is the problem.
Title: Re: THIS FLIGHT IS ALREADY REPORTED TO THE WEB SYSTEM
Post by: drgullen on September 29, 2019, 06:30:39 PM
Check here for info about that issue: http://virtualairlinesmanager.net/foro//index.php?topic=1508.msg5990#msg5990
Title: Re: THIS FLIGHT IS ALREADY REPORTED TO THE WEB SYSTEM
Post by: jorgitoachar on September 29, 2019, 07:11:20 PM
Check here for info about that issue: http://virtualairlinesmanager.net/foro//index.php?topic=1508.msg5990#msg5990


I made the comment on the mail lines, adding to both lines "//" as indicated by the user, and the error continues. I tried to execute the command to change the mode from sql to traditional and it doesn't allow me, it requires me SUPER permissions  :-\
Title: Re: THIS FLIGHT IS ALREADY REPORTED TO THE WEB SYSTEM
Post by: jorgitoachar on September 29, 2019, 08:07:53 PM
Check here for info about that issue: http://virtualairlinesmanager.net/foro//index.php?topic=1508.msg5990#msg5990

In addition,I also reviewed the critical events section in my SIM ACARS log and does not mention any errors related to the code. Just mention a critical landing light ON above 10 thousand feet (I was testing with the lights haha)
Title: Re: THIS FLIGHT IS ALREADY REPORTED TO THE WEB SYSTEM
Post by: jorgitoachar on September 30, 2019, 03:56:16 AM
Check here for info about that issue: http://virtualairlinesmanager.net/foro//index.php?topic=1508.msg5990#msg5990


I made the comment on the mail lines, adding to both lines "//" as indicated by the user, and the error continues. I tried to execute the command to change the mode from sql to traditional and it doesn't allow me, it requires me SUPER permissions  :-\

I was able to solve the problem of manual reporting through the web. I modified three lines in the database pireps table. The lines are: routes, pax and cargo. The "type of value", by default, of these lines is INT (11) and I changed them to (TEXT), this got the data entered through the web to be loaded into the database. I still have the problem in the ACARS SIM of the two error messages when I report the flight, I'm still looking for a solution ...
Title: Re: THIS FLIGHT IS ALREADY REPORTED TO THE WEB SYSTEM
Post by: Charlyalbert48 on October 03, 2019, 08:46:02 AM
A mi me Salio de repente este mismo aviso cuando necesite enviar el Pireps por medio del SIM ACARS :
Re: THIS FLIGHT IS ALREADY REPORTED TO THE WEB SYSTEM  es un problema relacionado a que el SIM ACARS no encuentra el Email del Staff.  la Solucona la publique en este Post  http://virtualairlinesmanager.net/foro//index.php?PHPSESSID=ia15hr4o97qd1hplq8kjgoabc5&topic=2209.0  si necesitan ayudas me pueden enviar un MP y tratare de brindarles una Solucion. la Base de datos no la he tocado para nada desde que instale el sistema VAM hace ya un Año. si he modificado los archivos php y otros del sistema VAM. para poder llegar a solucionar varios de los errores y problemas que he tenido. todo gracias a que hay gente que sabe mucho y comparte problemas que han tenido y como lo han solucionado. Saludos Amigos!